Yuen Long Merchants Association Secondary School
  • /
09 - 06 - 2020   Appreciation Programme - Active Online Learner Award, Polite Student Election and Personal Grooming Election

Here is the result of Appreciation Programme organized by the Student Development Committee:

(1) Most Active Learner Award
1M 23 LEE CHEUK YU
2E 17 LAU KA LUN
3C 3 CHOW CHEUK YING
4S 24 TIU PUI YAN
5A 10 CHEN SZE MING
5C 3 CHEUNG SZE CHING

(2) Polite Student Election (First Term, 2019-2020)
1M LEE CHEUK YU                                     
1M LEE LAAM                                    
2M LIN LOK YIU                                      
2E MA HO HON                                   
3A YEUNG TSZ HO PAUL                               
3E HUANG LOK YI                                               
4A LO WAI NGA                                       
4E YUEN SUK FAN                                                     
5E WONG KA PO                     
5E WONG ON KIU                                      
6M YEUNG PAK WING              
6M FUNG LOK MAN                 

(3) Personal Grooming Election (First term,2019-2020)                     
1M NG HEI TING                                                                  
1E OR HO YIU NATHAN                                                  
2A TANG YU HUEN                                              
2M LAM HEI MAN                                        
3M LAI CHING HO                                              
3E TSANG WING GI                                 
4E LAM TSZ YING                                        
4E FUNG CHING MAN CONNIE                                                    
5S CHAK HOI YI                                       
5S CHAN CHEUK SHEUN                                               
6S CHUNG KA LOK                                         
6M WONG KA YAN

Latest News
  • 04 - 08 - 2020
    2020-2021 S4 Streaming
    Details
  • 30 - 07 - 2020
    Photo taking for new S1 students
    Details
  • 23 - 07 - 2020
    Form 1 Class List in 2020-2021
    Details
  • 22 - 07 - 2020
    Outstanding achievements in the HKDSE Examination 2020
    Details
  • 21 - 07 - 2020
    Textbook List 2020-2021
    Details
  • 19 - 07 - 2020
    Arrangement on exam paper discussion
    Details
  • 10 - 07 - 2020
    Arrangement for new S.1 students under the influence of COVID-19
    Details
  • 10 - 07 - 2020
    Arrangement for the examination on 13/7/2020
    Details
  • 06 - 07 - 2020
    Secondary One Places after the Release of SSPA Results
    Details
  • 04 - 07 - 2020
    In memory of the late Principal Ip Wai-ching
    Details
  • 01 - 07 - 2020
    In memory of Principal Ip
    Details
  • 09 - 06 - 2020
    Appreciation Programme - Active Online Learner Award, Polite Student Election and Personal Grooming Election
    Details
  • 03 - 04 - 2020
    本校參加「國際特赦組織」香港分會電影欣賞活動事宜 (Chinese Only)
    Details
  • 20 - 02 - 2020
    S.1 Discretionary Places Allocation (Student List for Online Interview)
    Details
  • 13 - 02 - 2020
    About the Online Learning and Teaching during the Suspension of Classes
    Details
  • 13 - 02 - 2020
    About the S.1 Discretionary Places Interview
    Details
  • 29 - 01 - 2020
    Arrangement during lunar new year school suspension
    Details
  • 21 - 12 - 2019
    Cancellation of Scout’s Oath Taking Ceremony
    Details
  • 03 - 12 - 2019
    Cancellation of 37th School Speech Day
    Details
  • 18 - 11 - 2019
    Change of date of flu vaccination
    Details